Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7029,136
UaupesBrazil 9,8816,140
UbatubaBrazil 10,7746,695
UberabaBrazil 10,5786,573
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4424,003
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7592,957
UpernavikGreenland 3,8132,370
UummannaqGreenland 3,7282,316
UdineItaly 1,206749
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9821,232
UenoJapan 8,2305,115
UnzendakeJapan 8,1255,049
UrakawaJapan 7,8284,864
UshibukaJapan 8,1625,072
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2375,118
UwajimaJapan 8,1955,093
UkmergeLithuania 237147
UtenaLithuania 283176
UlaangomMongolia 4,6092,864
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5743,463
UlgiiMongolia 4,5412,822
UliastaiMongolia 5,0243,122
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6402,883
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8233,619
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7204,797
UfaRussia 2,1821,356
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3412,076
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3223,307
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7764,211
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2803,281
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,9841,233
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0924,407
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8433,631
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9813,717
Umm BeninSudan 4,8723,028
UmeňSweden 902561
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2245,111
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9044,912
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7124,792
UrfaTurkey 2,4561,526
UsakTurkey 1,9941,239
Uman’Ukraine 992616
UzgorodUkraine 793493
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0404,375
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1144,421
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4544,632
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2324,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -