Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6252,253
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7081,683
DavisAntarctica 14,5749,056
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8868,007
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3827,694
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2496,369
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2259,461
DhakaBangladesh 6,5794,088
D’UccleBelgium 1,237769
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2006,338
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5686,567
DouradosBrazil 11,1986,959
DoualaCameroon 5,8413,630
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0143,116
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9604,325
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1354,434
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0634,389
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0753,154
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4922,791
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9103,673
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7844,216
DuianChina 5,9773,714
DubrovnikCroatia 1,470914
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2723,276
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3895,213
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4895,275
DabaaEgypt 2,8061,744
DakhlaEgypt 3,4222,126
DijonFrance 1,447900
DresdenGermany 704438
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8211,753
DebrecenHungary 918570
DalatangiIceland 2,1361,327
DaltonganjIndia 6,1403,816
DarbhangaIndia 6,0693,772
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5214,052
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5264,055
DumkaIndia 6,3193,927
DwarkaIndia 5,3903,350
DezfulIran 3,3602,088
DublinIreland 1,7691,099
DecimomannuItaly 2,0301,261
DobbiacoItaly 1,174730
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9143,675
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8481,770
DagorettiKenya 6,5004,039
DaugavpilsLatvia 348217
DedzaMalawi 7,8864,901
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7703,586
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8463,633
DaweiMyanmar 7,9124,917
De BiltNetherlands 1,115693
De KooyNetherlands 1,100683
Den HelderNetherlands 1,100684
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,50510,878
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,54910,905
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,61210,945
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 881547
DalbandinPakistan 4,5282,813
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6592,895
DirPakistan 4,4342,755
DroshPakistan 4,4002,734
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1005,655
DohaQatar 4,1902,604
DorohoiRomania 936582
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2332,009
DudinkaRussia 3,4482,143
DzardzanRussia 4,8453,011
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0252,501
DakarSenegal 5,6183,491
DaruSierra Leone 6,0033,730
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5755,950
DamazinSudan 5,0213,120
DongolaSudan 4,1422,574
DamascusSyria 2,7521,710
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7521,710
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6931,673
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9712,468
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1584,448
DjerbaTunisia 2,5881,608
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4431,518
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,558968
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6321,014
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,231765
DonetskUkraine 1,421883
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3732,718
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7444,812
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1684,455
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5515,314
Danville, IlUsa 7,4544,632
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5304,679
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9094,915
David City, NeUsa 7,7654,825
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2724,519
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0404,996
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1745,080
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0195,604
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5034,663
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0795,642
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2034,476
Delphine, InUsa 7,3154,545
Denton, MdUsa 6,9194,299
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2365,118
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5824,712
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6235,359
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1904,468
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0224,364
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7814,835
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0174,982
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2235,110
Dover, DeUsa 6,9194,299
Dover, TnUsa 7,8194,859
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6875,398
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3664,577
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0304,369
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6864,776
Durham, NhUsa 6,3083,920
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6612,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -