Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1972,608
FarahAfghanistan 4,0912,542
FormosaArgentina 11,7587,306
ForrestAustralia 13,8348,597
FrancistownBotswana 8,5785,330
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2095,101
FloraniaBrazil 8,6645,384
FlorestaBrazil 8,9995,592
FlorianoBrazil 9,0695,636
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3507,053
FormosaBrazil 10,1476,305
FortalezaBrazil 8,5345,303
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4917,141
FrancaBrazil 10,6276,604
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6844,154
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5944,098
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8044,228
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8734,271
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4504,629
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5454,067
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4964,036
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0984,411
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7644,203
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8343,625
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8323,624
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6742,905
FayaChad 4,1992,609
FamagustaCyprus 2,4921,549
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 797495
FarafraEgypt 3,2362,011
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4153,987
FichtelbergGermany 801498
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,039646
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6611,032
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9172,434
FaranahGuinea 5,7883,596
FalconaraItaly 1,455904
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,501933
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6361,017
FonniItaly 1,9421,207
FrontoneItaly 1,483922
FrosinoneItaly 1,6651,035
FukauraJapan 7,8504,878
FukueJapan 8,0535,004
FukuiJapan 8,1135,041
FukuokaJapan 8,0525,003
FukushimaJapan 8,1495,064
FukuyamaJapan 8,1175,044
FushikiJapan 8,0835,023
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0152,495
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9275,547
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3095,785
FunchalMadeira 3,8902,417
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1805,083
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1401,951
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 995619
FaroPortugal 3,0091,870
FerganaRussia 4,0212,499
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0363,751
FalunSweden 630392
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,357843
FeodosijaUkraine 1,557967
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5784,088
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8734,892
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5554,695
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3704,580
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2224,488
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0913,785
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2334,495
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7364,807
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4934,656
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3714,581
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1165,043
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4334,619
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0485,001
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9574,945
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6025,345
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1434,439
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9585,566
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9794,337
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1354,434
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1655,074
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4624,637
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1455,062
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3345,179
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9754,956
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1965,093
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2254,490
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5555,316
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3903,971
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4844,651
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5825,333
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9594,325
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0604,387
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0805,643
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3564,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -