Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2502,641
NeuquenArgentina 13,4448,354
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7367,914
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0599,979
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4838,378
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5739,677
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8169,207
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2395,120
NatitingouBenin 5,3343,315
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5306,543
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4213,368
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6443,507
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8072,987
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9084,914
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2493,262
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4993,417
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2883,907
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0914,406
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4704,020
N’DjamenaChad 4,8763,030
NanchangChina 7,7024,786
NanjingChina 7,5664,702
NanningChina 7,7704,828
NicosiaCyprus 2,4701,535
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 576358
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2955,155
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4735,265
NegeleEthiopia 5,8393,629
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3469,536
NandiFiji 15,3469,536
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 685426
NancyFrance 1,276793
NantesFrance 1,8281,136
NiceFrance 1,6671,036
NeustrelitzGermany 580360
NurembergGermany 965600
NurnbergGermany 967601
NaxosGreece 2,0971,303
NanortalikGreenland 3,7772,347
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7452,327
NordGreenland 3,1181,938
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9242,439
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9273,683
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0953,788
New DelhiIndia 5,3213,306
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7241,071
NaganoJapan 8,1485,064
NagasakiJapan 8,1045,036
NagoJapan 8,5695,325
NagoyaJapan 8,2325,115
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5905,338
NaraJapan 8,2215,109
NazeJapan 8,4875,274
NemuroJapan 7,8304,866
NiigataJapan 8,0695,014
NikkoJapan 8,2025,097
NobeokaJapan 8,2105,102
NairobiKenya 6,4994,039
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3848,317
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2092,616
NidaLithuania 4830
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0875,025
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8705,512
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5874,715
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7324,805
NaraMali 5,1173,180
NioroMali 5,1953,228
NemaMauritania 4,9673,087
NouakchottMauritania 5,2093,237
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3349,529
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,48110,863
NelsonNew Zealand 17,43810,836
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,29710,748
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,56010,912
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9706,196
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6632,898
NiameyNiger 4,9723,090
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,428887
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7231,071
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6001,616
NawabshahPakistan 4,9943,104
NokkundiPakistan 4,4392,759
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4757,130
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2855,770
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1011,306
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9643,706
NikolaevRussia 1,223760
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7124,171
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2764,521
NizneangarskRussia 5,1403,194
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6652,899
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3481,459
NovgorodRussia 686426
NovosibirskRussia 3,7732,345
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5074,665
No. 6Sudan 4,0052,489
NyalaSudan 4,8683,025
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0244,986
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8904,903
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5265,298
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6514,755
NarathiwatThailand 8,8385,492
NigdeTurkey 2,2201,380
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0301,883
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,288801
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1364,435
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1364,435
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7244,800
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4055,223
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0224,985
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3913,971
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7074,168
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9594,325
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3804,586
New London, WiUsa 7,0934,408
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4785,269
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4935,278
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3704,580
New YorkUsa 6,6394,125
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6574,137
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6534,134
Newark, NjUsa 6,6734,147
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8214,239
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6864,776
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1625,072
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9384,933
Newport, TnUsa 7,5604,698
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6334,122
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1124,419
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7104,791
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5195,294
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7764,832
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9314,928
Norton, KsUsa 8,0104,977
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0734,395
NdolaZambia 7,6754,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -