Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1922,605
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,096681
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4181,502
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9235,545
ZhengzhouChina 7,0344,371
ZhijiangChina 7,4334,619
ZagrebCroatia 1,159720
ZugspitzeGermany 1,156718
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0001,243
ZahedanIran 4,2752,656
ZanjanIran 2,9511,834
ZacatecasMexico 9,8026,091
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1783,839
ZinderNiger 4,7792,970
ZhobPakistan 4,6112,865
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0516,246
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0536,247
ZamoscPoland 577359
Zielona GoraPoland 558347
ZigalovoRussia 4,9893,100
ZiganskRussia 4,9593,082
ZyryankaRussia 5,8663,645
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2351,389
ZurichSwitzerland 1,266787
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0874,404
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7681,099
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,298807
ZitomirUkraine 796495
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,106688
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,020634
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8035,470
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3254,552
ZambeziZambia 7,7044,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -