Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7741,724
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8202,374
OranArgentina 11,8397,357
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2297,599
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0058,703
OstendeBelgium 1,298806
ObidosBrazil 9,3525,812
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2043,234
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3663,956
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3663,956
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8628,614
OdenseDenmark 670416
OtavaloEcuador 10,5706,568
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7839,808
OuluFinland 1,049652
OroomiehIran 2,6901,671
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8531,151
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7173,552
ObihiroJapan 7,7744,831
OfunatoJapan 8,0795,020
OitaJapan 8,1485,063
OkayamaJapan 8,1305,052
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5325,302
OmaezakiJapan 8,3455,186
OmuJapan 7,6044,726
OnahamaJapan 8,2455,124
OsakaJapan 8,2085,100
OshimaJapan 8,3855,211
OtaruJapan 7,6564,758
OwaseJapan 8,2995,157
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5192,187
OujoaMorocco 2,9161,812
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2259,461
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,49610,872
OphirNew Zealand 17,52210,889
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,37310,796
OtautauNew Zealand 17,49610,872
OcotalNicaragua 9,8196,102
OrlandNorway 1,092679
OsloNorway 771479
OhotskRussia 6,2323,872
OkhotskRussia 6,2323,872
OlekminskRussia 5,3003,293
OlenekRussia 4,4672,776
OmskRussia 3,2262,004
OnegaRussia 1,308813
OrenburgRussia 2,2571,403
OymyakonRussia 5,8793,653
OviedoSpain 2,3591,466
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 909565
Orkney IslandsUk 1,475916
OdessaUkraine 1,233766
OvrucUkraine 706439
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6244,737
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7334,805
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0814,400
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3545,191
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0084,355
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3573,951
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3445,185
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8814,897
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3434,563
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1125,041
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7064,789
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4954,658
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1525,066
Orono, MeUsa 6,0373,751
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1174,423
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5664,080
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4124,606
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8814,897
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6194,734
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9974,348
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2105,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -