Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3262,688
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3812,723
KhostAfghanistan 4,4702,778
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1342,569
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8219,210
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4178,338
KlagenfurtAustria 1,114692
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4861,545
KandiBenin 5,2043,234
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6594,760
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3583,951
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3603,952
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7074,789
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8554,260
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5064,043
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0003,728
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8133,612
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0303,126
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2513,884
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3692,715
KashiChina 4,3552,707
KunmingChina 7,2174,485
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7054,166
KhargaEgypt 3,4522,145
KosseirEgypt 3,4592,149
KajaaniFinland 1,018633
KuopioFinland 880547
KuusamoFinland 1,217756
KarlsruheGermany 1,138707
KasselGermany 913567
KonstanzGermany 1,211753
KumasiGhana 5,8073,609
KalamataGreece 2,0771,290
KerkiraGreece 1,7941,115
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1671,347
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7802,349
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6221,629
KankanGuinea 5,6923,537
KindiaGuinea 5,8753,651
KissidougouGuinea 5,8243,619
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4917,141
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1615,072
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1625,072
KeszthelyHungary 1,034642
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3231,443
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5394,064
KotaIndia 5,5393,442
KozhikodeIndia 6,8154,235
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7207,283
KermanIran 3,9872,478
KermanshahIran 3,1001,927
Khoram AbadIran 3,2422,015
KilkennyIreland 1,8671,160
KingstonJamaica 8,8485,498
KagoshimaJapan 8,2485,126
KanazawaJapan 8,0825,022
KaruizawaJapan 8,1955,092
KatsuuraJapan 8,3915,214
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2865,149
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5564,695
KobeJapan 8,1915,090
KochiJapan 8,2155,105
KofuJapan 8,2605,133
KumagayaJapan 8,2525,128
KumamotoJapan 8,1405,058
KumejimaJapan 8,5295,300
KureJapan 8,1025,035
KushiroJapan 7,8154,857
KutchanJapan 7,6724,768
KyotoJapan 8,1875,087
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1022,549
KitaleKenya 6,2123,860
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6332,258
KufraLibya 3,5092,181
KaunasLithuania 198123
KarongaMalawi 7,3994,598
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8905,524
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7726,072
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1255,670
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0175,603
KuantanMalaysia 9,1675,697
KuchingMalaysia 9,8246,105
KayesMali 5,3663,335
KeniebaMali 5,5193,430
KidalMali 4,4672,776
KitaMali 5,4223,370
KoutiaMali 5,3373,317
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2147,590
KisinevMoldova 1,112691
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2153,862
KhatgalMongolia 5,0223,120
KhovdMongolia 4,6982,920
KhujirtMongolia 5,4233,370
KhutagMongolia 5,2373,254
KenitraMorocco 3,1851,979
KalewaMyanmar 6,8544,259
KathaMyanmar 6,8964,285
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3115,165
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1424,438
KengtungMyanmar 7,3544,570
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6974,161
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1525,687
KathmanduNepal 5,9043,669
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0599,358
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,55710,910
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,36610,791
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,52710,891
KarioiNew Zealand 17,40710,817
KawerauNew Zealand 17,34510,779
KopuaNew Zealand 17,49910,874
KanoNigeria 4,9783,093
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5944,719
KarasjokNorway 1,543959
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,156718
KristiansandNorway 838521
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,111690
KhasabOman 4,3282,689
KarachiPakistan 5,0463,136
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0463,135
KhanpurPakistan 4,9183,056
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7512,952
KororPalau 10,7506,680
Kasprowy WierchPoland 727452
KlodzkoPoland 660410
KoszalinPoland 358222
KrakowPoland 634394
KalakanRussia 5,5323,438
KaliningradRussia 11773
KamenskoeRussia 6,5254,055
KandalaksaRussia 1,401870
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8201,131
KazanRussia 1,7481,086
KemRussia 1,262784
KerchRussia 1,572977
KhabarovskRussia 6,9104,294
KirenskRussia 4,9333,066
KirovRussia 1,7351,078
KljuciRussia 7,0384,374
KolpasevRussia 3,6222,251
KorfRussia 6,7434,190
KostromaRussia 1,217756
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6952,918
KotlasRussia 1,596992
KrasnodarRussia 1,7381,080
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5451,582
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2451,395
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2722,655
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0351,886
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9031,182
KurganRussia 2,7371,701
KurskRussia 1,082672
KyraRussia 5,7193,554
KigaliRwanda 6,4684,019
KoldaSenegal 5,6823,531
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8673,646
KosiceSlovakia 782486
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4065,845
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3464,565
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4374,621
KadugliSudan 5,0303,126
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2322,630
KassalaSudan 4,6642,898
KhartoumSudan 4,5682,839
KostiSudan 4,8373,006
KalmarSweden 309192
KaresuandoSweden 1,414879
KarlstadSweden 619385
KristianstadSweden 434270
KamishliSyria 2,5681,596
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0024,972
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4145,229
Khon KaenThailand 7,9854,962
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1595,070
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0765,018
KairouanTunisia 2,3821,480
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3381,453
KarsTurkey 2,3281,447
KastamonuTurkey 1,8441,146
KayseriTurkey 2,1711,349
KonyaTurkey 2,1521,338
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0971,924
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8502,393
KinlossUk 1,512940
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,193741
KievUkraine 866538
KirillovkaUkraine 1,403872
KirovogradUkraine 1,101684
KlepininoUkraine 1,447899
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,190740
Kovel’Ukraine 555345
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,191740
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1294,430
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7264,801
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8434,874
Keene, NhUsa 6,3633,954
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1654,452
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4295,238
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5325,302
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0815,021
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2914,531
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3045,160
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3784,585
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5755,329
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6284,740
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3844,588
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3773,963
KabompoZambia 7,7154,794
KabweZambia 7,8344,868
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8294,865
KafirondaZambia 7,6264,739
KaomaZambia 7,8504,878
KasamaZambia 7,3924,594
KasempaZambia 7,7154,794
KawambwaZambia 7,3244,552
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1095,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -