Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2111,996
In SalahAlgeria 3,5022,176
InnsbruckAustria 1,156718
IbiriteBrazil 10,3936,458
IguatuBrazil 8,8235,483
IlheusBrazil 9,6265,982
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2105,723
IndaialBrazil 11,3217,035
IpameriBrazil 10,4006,463
IraiBrazil 11,5667,187
IreceBrazil 9,4395,866
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4825,892
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6445,993
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5995,965
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1216,290
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3926,458
ItapevaBrazil 11,0276,852
ItirucuBrazil 9,5345,925
ItuacuBrazil 9,6505,997
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1566,932
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5713,462
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4373,379
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0673,770
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6742,905
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6202,871
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9607,432
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9749,305
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8419,222
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3095,163
IzobambaEcuador 10,6436,614
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9301,821
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9656,192
IoanninaGreece 1,7831,108
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7252,315
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6241,630
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7533,575
IranshahrIran 4,4722,779
IstranaItaly 1,282796
IidaJapan 8,2395,120
IizukaJapan 8,0625,010
IrakoJapan 8,2895,151
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5335,303
IrozakiJapan 8,3755,205
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5655,323
IshinomakiJapan 8,1215,047
IwamizawaJapan 7,6864,776
IzuharaJapan 7,9394,934
IrbidJordan 2,8201,753
IfraneMorocco 3,1901,983
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,53210,895
IlorinNigeria 5,4503,387
InchonNorth Korea 7,5024,662
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5001,554
IslamabadPakistan 4,6412,884
IquitosPeru 10,6306,606
IloiloPhilippines 9,7296,045
IasiRomania 1,054655
IcaRussia 6,9724,332
IlirnejRussia 6,0683,770
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6164,111
IrkutskRussia 5,1193,181
Ivdel’Russia 2,3321,449
IbizaSpain 2,3741,475
IspartaTurkey 2,1211,318
IstanbulTurkey 1,7421,083
IzmirTurkey 1,9761,228
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 785488
IzmailUkraine 1,274792
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9984,970
Independence, KsUsa 8,1165,043
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3883,969
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3924,594
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6484,753
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9264,304
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1395,058
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4724,643
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9154,297
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6514,133
IsokaZambia 7,4004,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -