Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2182,621
BustAfghanistan 4,2902,666
BatnaAlgeria 2,4881,546
BecharAlgeria 3,2512,020
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4341,513
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3832,102
BiskraAlgeria 2,6061,619
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2802,038
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8719,241
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8149,206
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8319,216
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1738,807
ByrdAntarctica 16,99010,558
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0938,136
BarilocheArgentina 13,7988,574
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5277,784
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8799,246
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0839,373
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3417,669
BrestBelarus 436271
BrusselsBelgium 1,237769
Belize CityBelize 9,5575,939
BeninBenin 5,7353,564
BohiconBenin 5,6553,514
BermudaBermuda 6,8364,248
BageBrazil 11,9947,453
BambuiBrazil 10,4966,522
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4966,522
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9155,540
BarcelosBrazil 9,7236,042
BarraBrazil 9,4905,897
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0775,641
BarreirasBrazil 9,6946,024
BelémBrazil 8,8825,520
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3796,450
BelterraBrazil 9,3845,831
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3545,813
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5517,178
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7136,036
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2046,341
BrevesBrazil 9,0255,608
BurgasBulgaria 1,542958
BurundiBurundi 6,6094,107
BatouriCameroon 5,7323,562
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8783,653
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8254,863
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6403,504
Banff, AbCanada 7,4734,644
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4253,992
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7682,963
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4814,649
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7974,224
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4824,649
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4023,978
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5974,721
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0684,392
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1244,427
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2782,658
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8174,858
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3223,307
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4094,604
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5953,477
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7123,550
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0563,142
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2098,829
BeijingChina 6,7354,185
BarranquillaColombia 9,3735,825
Benito SalasColombia 10,1346,297
BogotáColombia 9,9036,154
BrnoCzech Republic 790491
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8283,622
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2213,866
BaniDominican Republic 8,4255,236
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4795,269
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3395,182
BahariyaEgypt 3,1101,932
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0691,907
BiarritzFrance 2,1091,310
BordeauxFrance 1,9521,213
BrestFrance 1,9071,185
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6059,697
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6039,696
BitamGabon 6,0283,746
BanjulGambia 5,7013,543
BerlinGermany 624388
BrockenGermany 814506
BokeGuinea 5,8723,649
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8133,612
BudapestHungary 927576
Budapest-LORINCHungary 932579
BangaloreIndia 6,7574,199
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3153,924
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5874,093
BikanerIndia 5,1333,190
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4876,517
BabolsarIran 3,1711,970
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2382,634
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9321,822
Bandar LengehIran 4,2262,626
BirjandIran 3,8762,408
BushehrIran 3,7922,356
BaghdadIraq 3,0721,909
BasraIraq 3,4932,171
BelmulletIreland 1,9751,227
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8841,171
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6531,027
BergamoItaly 1,373853
BolognaItaly 1,425885
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,233767
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8361,141
BrindisiItaly 1,6921,051
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7023,543
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8123,611
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7692,342
BeirutLebanon 2,6761,663
BenghaziLibya 2,6301,635
BirzaiLithuania 235146
BitolaMacedonia 1,6331,015
BlantyreMalawi 8,0475,001
BvumbweMalawi 8,0745,017
BintuluMalaysia 9,8356,112
BamakoMali 5,4093,361
Bko-SMali 5,4163,366
BougounMali 5,5153,427
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2992,671
BaitagMongolia 4,8252,998
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7522,953
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4553,390
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0153,738
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0423,754
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3623,332
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8663,645
BulganMongolia 5,3263,310
BhamawMyanmar 6,9424,314
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,60810,942
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,53910,899
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,60910,942
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,49310,871
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,46010,850
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8136,098
BilmaNiger 4,1772,595
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8573,018
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,0911,299
BergenNorway 1,059658
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,058657
BjornoyaNorway 2,0911,299
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,330826
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,184736
BadinPakistan 5,1723,214
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9613,083
BalakotPakistan 4,5942,855
BarkhanPakistan 4,7532,953
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8416,116
BascoPhilippines 8,7955,465
BialystokPoland 321200
BejaPortugal 2,9151,812
BragancaPortugal 2,5321,574
BistritaRomania 983611
BucharestRomania 1,297806
BajkitRussia 4,1492,578
BarabinskRussia 3,4962,172
BarnaulRussia 3,8932,419
BerezovoRussia 2,5581,590
BiserRussia 2,2691,410
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4183,988
BogdarinRussia 5,4323,375
BogucanyRussia 4,3752,719
BomnakRussia 6,1023,792
BorRussia 3,8482,391
BorzjaRussia 5,8853,657
BratskRussia 4,7182,932
BelgradeSerbia 1,216756
BoSierra Leone 6,0443,756
BontheSierra Leone 6,1183,802
BratislavaSlovakia 884549
BerberaSomalia 5,4513,387
BusanSouth Korea 7,8424,873
BadajozSpain 2,7841,730
BarcelonaSpain 2,1171,315
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3141,438
BabanusaSudan 4,9713,089
BaselSwitzerland 1,298807
BernSwitzerland 1,357843
BangkokThailand 8,0935,029
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0785,020
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6784,771
BizerteTunisia 2,2231,381
BalikesirTurkey 1,8611,157
BursaTurkey 1,8251,134
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6492,267
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7641,096
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7261,073
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7271,073
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,521945
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6131,002
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,506936
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1975,715
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8045,471
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9394,312
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8893,659
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8903,660
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1065,037
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4965,279
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9894,965
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3014,537
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3913,971
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0225,606
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4634,638
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0235,607
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0574,386
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2803,903
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3633,954
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6544,135
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0004,350
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7834,837
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6434,128
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9784,958
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9745,577
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3954,596
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3124,544
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7044,787
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8964,907
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1215,046
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6074,106
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9355,552
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2685,138
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9724,954
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6694,144
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3623,954
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0514,382
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6264,739
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6924,780
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7865,460
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5774,087
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0835,023
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4874,652
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6614,139
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2834,526
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9144,918
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2925,153
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2455,745
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7884,839
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2325,737
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1474,441
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1304,431
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7254,179
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5015,283
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3644,576
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5334,681
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3043,917
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3545,191
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9062,428
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8165,478
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1095,661
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4535,253
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4685,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -