Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0341,264
LuandaAngola 7,2184,485
LuenaAngola 7,5084,666
La PlataArgentina 12,5297,786
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8217,346
La RiojaArgentina 12,5437,794
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7607,929
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5759,057
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7587,306
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8789,867
LavertonAustralia 15,4459,598
LearmonthAustralia 12,2197,593
LongreachAustralia 14,1998,824
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1998,823
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7999,818
Low HeadAustralia 15,8159,828
LinzAustria 958595
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,394867
LerwickUk 1,395867
La PazBolivia 11,4747,130
LavrasBrazil 10,5606,562
LencoisBrazil 9,5355,925
LinharesBrazil 10,1246,291
LondrinaBrazil 11,1006,898
LomBulgaria 1,334829
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7644,203
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5934,097
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7083,547
Langara, BcCanada 7,5614,698
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3653,955
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5394,685
London, OnCanada 6,8424,252
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6142,867
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4634,016
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7394,809
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2362,632
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8517,986
LanzhouChina 6,3443,942
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0973,789
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7156,037
LimonCosta Rica 9,9586,188
LarnacaCyprus 2,5091,559
LimassolCyprus 2,5121,561
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5184,672
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9954,346
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 810503
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3325,178
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3525,190
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3705,201
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3185,169
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6586,623
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0226,849
LuxorEgypt 3,4732,158
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9786,200
Laucala BayFiji 15,4239,584
LappeenrantaFinland 721448
Le MansFrance 1,6671,036
LilleFrance 1,325823
LyonFrance 1,583984
LambarnGabon 6,3543,948
LastourvilleGabon 6,3353,937
LibrevilleGabon 6,2373,876
LeipzigGermany 748465
LindenbergGermany 601373
LamiaGreece 1,8741,165
LarissaGreece 1,7931,114
LemnosGreece 1,7861,110
LimnosGreece 1,7851,109
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0605,008
LabeGuinea 5,7213,555
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3727,067
La CeibaHonduras 9,6445,993
La MesaHonduras 9,7326,048
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8753,029
LudhianaIndia 5,0473,136
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3401,454
LatinaItaly 1,6851,047
LatronicoItaly 1,7791,106
LecceItaly 1,7361,079
LodwarKenya 5,9943,725
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6374,746
LiepajaLatvia 8352
LaukuvaLithuania 7346
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,208751
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,579981
LabuanMalaysia 9,7806,078
LuqaMalta 2,2671,409
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1785,082
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0126,222
LashioMyanmar 7,0934,408
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,50610,879
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,45910,850
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,49410,871
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,49610,872
LincolnNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,52610,891
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,52610,891
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,52610,891
LagosNigeria 5,6863,534
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 986613
LillehammerNorway 856532
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8913,039
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3837,073
LimaPeru 11,6227,222
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5745,949
LisbonPortugal 2,9251,818
LeninbadRussia 3,9082,428
LevsiRussia 2,6361,638
LungiSierra Leone 6,0363,751
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,170727
LanzaroteSpain 4,0452,513
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2361,390
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,363847
LuganoSwitzerland 1,372853
LatakiaSyria 2,5071,558
LampangThailand 7,6174,733
LoeiThailand 7,8304,865
Lop BuriThailand 8,0004,971
LomeTogo 5,7853,595
LeemingUk 1,445898
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,394867
London, EnglandUk 1,483922
London-GatwickUk 1,490926
LynehamUk 1,585985
L’VovUkraine 685426
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,078670
LozovajaUkraine 1,279795
LubnyUkraine 1,021634
LuckUkraine 632392
LuganskUkraine 1,466911
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2584,510
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5084,666
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5625,320
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6325,364
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1035,035
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3633,954
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2495,126
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9284,927
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7865,460
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3254,552
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0855,024
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0764,397
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1175,044
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1895,710
Larned, KsUsa 8,1585,069
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3315,177
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9975,591
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9734,333
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8814,897
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3083,920
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5514,692
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8814,897
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8354,868
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0944,408
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5974,721
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5064,665
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8604,884
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2634,514
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0054,975
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1723,835
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8354,868
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2114,481
Libby, MtUsa 7,7574,820
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7864,839
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0274,367
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3564,571
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1495,064
Llano, TxUsa 8,8315,488
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0404,996
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3345,800
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3135,787
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3305,798
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8015,469
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2904,530
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5054,664
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1475,063
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8434,874
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4844,029
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7035,408
Luling, TxUsa 8,8935,526
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9274,926
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2384,498
LivingstoneZambia 8,1905,090
LundaziZambia 7,6474,752
LusakaZambia 7,9424,935
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9304,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -