Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3029,509
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7914,841
ParanaArgentina 12,3897,699
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0137,465
PehuajoArgentina 12,8297,972
PergaminoArgentina 12,5817,818
PigeArgentina 13,0078,082
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5737,813
PosadasArgentina 11,7357,293
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9437,421
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0258,094
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5317,787
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1818,191
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3337,664
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9822,475
ParakouBenin 5,4053,359
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9815,581
ParacatuBrazil 10,2806,388
ParanaBrazil 9,8926,147
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1546,931
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7566,684
ParintinsBrazil 9,4935,899
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6475,373
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6197,220
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3926,458
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0945,651
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0585,628
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8606,127
PeixeBrazil 9,8856,143
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1795,704
PicosBrazil 9,0125,600
PiraiBrazil 10,6356,609
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2696,381
PompeuBrazil 10,3686,443
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2777,007
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1355,677
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3597,059
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5026,526
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7187,282
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7626,066
PosseBrazil 9,9566,187
PlevenBulgaria 1,394866
PlovdivBulgaria 1,533953
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5595,319
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0174,360
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1123,177
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7644,825
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3983,976
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5974,099
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5334,060
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9174,920
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2923,289
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8304,865
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0034,352
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9624,326
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3874,590
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5104,667
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0354,371
ParronChile 13,1958,199
Puerto AysenChile 14,2248,839
Puerto MonttChile 13,9328,657
Punta ArenasChile 14,6989,133
PingbianChina 7,3104,543
PeralesColombia 9,9896,208
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3535,812
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0666,255
PragueCzech Republic 775482
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5335,302
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3305,176
PoloDominican Republic 8,5005,282
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3055,161
PichilingueEcuador 10,7676,691
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8246,726
PuyoEcuador 10,7116,656
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8561,774
ParisFrance 1,483922
PerpignanFrance 1,9471,210
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5407,793
Port-GentilGabon 6,3743,961
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3687,064
PotsdamGermany 642399
PatrasGreece 1,9441,208
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0572,521
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6752,284
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0615,009
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5375,305
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5155,913
PecsHungary 1,100684
PambanIndia 7,1994,473
PuneIndia 6,0203,741
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4255,857
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8996,151
PadovaItaly 1,316818
Paganella MountainItaly 1,274791
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0431,269
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0401,268
PantelleriaItaly 2,2131,375
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,433891
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9811,231
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,533953
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,560969
PiacenzaItaly 1,445898
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,541958
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,401871
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7511,088
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7221,070
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6861,048
PrizziItaly 2,0831,294
PakseLaos 8,2935,153
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8445,496
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1045,658
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1445,682
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0117,464
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,492927
PatheinMyanmar 7,4564,633
PutaoMyanmar 6,6894,156
PyiMyanmar 7,3014,537
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1479,412
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,22710,705
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,48710,867
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,48710,867
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,50310,877
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6125,973
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7953,601
PohangNorth Korea 7,7754,832
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3204,548
PadidanPakistan 4,9273,062
PanjgurPakistan 4,6842,911
ParachinarPakistan 4,4352,756
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8052,986
PeshawarPakistan 4,5172,807
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0748,124
PilarParaguay 11,8257,348
PiscoPeru 11,7217,284
PiuraPeru 11,2166,970
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1826,948
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5865,957
PoznanPoland 461287
PrzemyslPoland 669416
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6921,673
PortalegrePortugal 2,7811,728
Porto Portugal 2,6921,673
PavelecRussia 1,182734
PecoraRussia 2,1951,364
PermRussia 2,1251,320
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3064,540
PetrozavodskRussia 1,014630
PjatigorskRussia 2,0241,257
PoronajskRussia 7,1704,456
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,603996
Providenja BayRussia 6,6034,103
PskovRussia 498310
PodorSenegal 5,3033,296
PopradSlovakia 743462
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9856,205
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0845,645
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2491,397
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3524,569
Port SudanSudan 4,2402,635
ParamariboSuriname 8,6125,352
PiteňSweden 1,066662
PalmyraSyria 2,6981,676
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6989,755
PhetchabunThailand 7,8854,900
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7984,846
PhraeThailand 7,6714,767
PhuketThailand 8,4905,276
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4615,258
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1145,042
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2175,106
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5615,320
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7771,104
PoltavaUkraine 1,132703
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2607,618
PradoUruguay 12,4287,723
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3757,690
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5454,689
Pana, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Paoli, InUsa 7,4454,626
Paris, IlUsa 7,4544,632
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1494,442
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3695,200
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1015,034
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3905,214
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1635,073
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8334,867
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1325,053
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2855,149
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4764,645
Perry, OkUsa 8,2585,131
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8024,227
Philo, OhUsa 7,1514,444
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1505,686
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6074,727
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1855,086
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0944,408
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4724,643
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0134,358
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6394,125
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3833,967
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9704,953
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2145,104
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0944,408
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4124,606
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0324,991
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0064,975
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6895,399
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6934,159
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0064,975
Portage, WiUsa 7,1414,437
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2183,864
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2465,124
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3274,553
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2555,130
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8194,859
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0054,353
Princeton, InUsa 7,6364,745
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4374,000
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3665,199
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4055,844
PetaukeZambia 7,8404,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -