Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9412,449
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0262,502
MilianaAlgeria 2,5871,608
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9324,929
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,22510,704
Malarg EArgentina 13,2368,225
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6698,494
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7757,938
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5657,808
MendozaArgentina 12,9698,059
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9608,054
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0937,515
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2858,877
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,37210,795
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4727,750
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8788,002
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4359,592
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4559,604
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9899,315
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1889,438
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6608,488
MuharraqBahrain 4,0472,515
MinskBelarus 464289
MogilevBelarus 609378
MaunBotswana 8,4225,234
MacapaBrazil 8,8995,530
MacauBrazil 8,5575,317
MaceioBrazil 8,9505,562
MachadoBrazil 10,6506,618
ManausBrazil 9,7426,054
MarabaBrazil 9,2905,773
MaringaBrazil 11,1466,926
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2725,762
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8516,121
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2165,727
MonteiroBrazil 8,8495,499
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0686,256
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6495,375
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3965,839
MamfeCameroon 5,6593,517
MarouaCameroon 5,0703,151
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,9983,106
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3023,916
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5224,674
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5974,099
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6914,779
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4414,624
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7133,550
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7113,549
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2323,872
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2533,886
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2354,496
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1173,801
Morden, MbCanada 7,0624,389
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5824,090
MoundouChad 5,2633,271
MatecanaColombia 9,9906,208
MoroniComoros 7,7764,832
MosnovCzech Republic 700435
MarstalDenmark 676420
Melville HallDominica 8,1125,041
MichesDominican Republic 8,2835,147
MocaDominican Republic 8,3375,180
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3715,202
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3605,195
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3455,186
MilagroEcuador 10,8706,754
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7561,713
MinyaEgypt 3,1691,969
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8843,657
MassawaEritrea 4,7272,937
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7781,105
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 493306
MarseilleFrance 1,7741,103
MontpellierFrance 1,8191,130
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7465,435
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8939,876
MakokouGabon 6,1793,840
MayumbaGabon 6,6464,130
MitzicGabon 6,1713,835
MkamboGabon 6,1183,802
MoandaGabon 6,4033,979
MouilaGabon 6,4704,020
MagdeburgGermany 740460
MunichGermany 1,036644
MünsterGermany 976606
MethoniGreece 2,1021,306
MilosGreece 2,1291,323
MitiliniGreece 1,8971,179
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8931,176
MacentaGuinea 5,8923,661
MamouGuinea 5,8093,610
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5176,536
MiskolcHungary 850528
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6094,107
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3963,353
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9263,683
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6694,144
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7236,663
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5027,147
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9055,534
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5897,823
MashhadIran 3,6072,242
Malin HeadIreland 1,7761,104
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6371,017
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7301,075
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9931,238
MilanItaly 1,411877
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,417881
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6471,023
ManIvory Coast 5,9363,689
MaebashiJapan 8,2135,104
MaizuruJapan 8,1265,049
MakurazakiJapan 8,2625,134
MatsueJapan 8,0144,980
MatsumotoJapan 8,1785,082
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1505,064
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8185,480
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0686,256
MishimaJapan 8,3305,176
MitoJapan 8,2805,145
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4535,253
MiyakoJapan 8,0344,993
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5865,335
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2605,133
MiyazakiJapan 8,2585,131
MombetsuJapan 7,6424,749
MoriokaJapan 7,9944,968
MuroranJapan 7,7374,808
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2765,143
MutsuJapan 7,8464,875
Ma’AnJordan 3,0691,907
MafraqJordan 2,8521,772
MombasaKenya 6,8564,260
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9494,318
MaseruLesotho 9,4765,889
MonroviaLiberia 6,1633,830
MisratahLibya 2,6461,644
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2855,148
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4835,272
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9345,552
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7325,426
MakhangaMalawi 8,1425,059
MangochiMalawi 7,9144,918
MwmosaMalawi 8,1015,034
MzimbaMalawi 7,6094,728
MzuzuMalawi 7,5674,702
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2475,746
MersingMalaysia 9,3285,797
MiriMalaysia 9,7906,084
MaleMaldives 7,3674,578
MenakaMali 4,7152,930
MoptiMali 5,0643,147
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5157,777
MazatlanMexico 9,9396,176
MeridaMexico 9,3105,785
Mexico CityMexico 9,9656,192
MonterreyMexico 9,4105,848
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0366,237
MaantyMongolia 5,6543,514
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7063,546
MatadMongolia 6,0993,790
MurenMongolia 5,0793,156
MarrakechMorocco 3,5092,181
MeknesMorocco 3,1721,971
MideltMorocco 3,2482,018
MaputoMozambique 9,1445,682
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0715,015
MandalayMyanmar 7,0744,396
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1594,449
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0875,026
MindatMyanmar 6,9924,345
MonywaMyanmar 7,0034,352
MyeikMyanmar 8,0875,026
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8584,262
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,148713
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,59610,934
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,33910,775
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,19910,688
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,39610,810
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,29410,747
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,50410,877
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,41410,821
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,59210,932
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9486,182
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9606,189
MagariaNiger 4,8673,024
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7902,977
MaradiNiger 4,8523,015
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9293,063
MakurdiNigeria 5,4513,387
MinnaNigeria 5,2843,283
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7304,803
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,237769
MajisOman 4,5152,806
MasirahOman 4,9963,104
Muscat  Oman 4,6832,910
MultanPakistan 4,8293,001
MurreePakistan 4,6342,880
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5917,824
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5167,156
MoyobambaPeru 11,0656,876
MactanPhilippines 9,8516,122
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2775,765
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5941,612
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2183,864
MagadanRussia 6,4474,007
MahackalaRussia 2,3551,464
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3491,460
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3501,460
MarkovoRussia 6,3743,961
MinusinskRussia 4,3402,697
MogocaRussia 5,7763,589
MoscowRussia 1,031641
MurmanskRussia 1,588987
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7842,351
MatamSenegal 5,3273,310
MogadishuSomalia 6,3563,949
MadridSpain 2,4721,536
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4831,543
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1571,340
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8601,777
MelillaSpain 2,9161,812
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5781,602
MalakalSudan 5,2183,242
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1755,702
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,425885
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4294,617
Mae SariangThailand 7,5274,678
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6984,783
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0995,033
MalatyaTurkey 2,3001,430
MersinTurkey 2,3391,453
MuglaTurkey 2,1301,324
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,523946
ManstonUk 1,388862
MeloUruguay 12,0927,514
MercedesUruguay 12,3857,696
MontevideoUruguay 12,4267,722
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8934,905
Madison, FlUsa 8,0124,979
Madison, InUsa 7,3944,595
Madison, NeUsa 7,6894,778
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2354,496
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9734,954
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0694,393
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7984,846
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Marion, InUsa 7,2654,515
Marion, NcUsa 7,5064,665
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8474,255
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4605,257
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0274,367
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8144,235
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1744,458
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6455,372
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6554,757
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7344,806
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0625,010
Medford, WiUsa 7,1004,412
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4924,655
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0084,976
Mena, ArUsa 8,2105,102
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1965,093
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6455,372
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7404,810
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3445,185
Midland, TxUsa 8,8875,522
Milan, MnUsa 7,3654,577
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3724,581
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6244,738
Milford, DeUsa 6,8644,265
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8304,866
Millen, GaUsa 7,7914,841
Millport, OhUsa 7,0114,357
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3793,964
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1834,464
Minden, NeUsa 7,8714,891
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2544,507
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4234,613
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8604,884
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3235,172
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4444,626
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5084,666
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5204,673
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3654,577
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0765,019
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5365,304
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7784,212
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3234,550
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5064,665
Moro, OrUsa 8,2645,136
Morris, MnUsa 7,2724,519
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3854,589
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3644,576
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9384,312
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5374,683
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9494,318
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2213,866
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6864,776
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7514,817
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0844,402
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2055,099
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9155,540
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2145,726
MaracayVenezuela 8,9895,586
MaturinVenezuela 8,7555,441
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2335,737
MeridaVenezuela 9,3605,816
MagoyeZambia 8,0004,971
MansaZambia 7,4664,640
MbalaZambia 7,2444,501
MfuweZambia 7,7394,809
MisamfuZambia 7,3814,586
MonguZambia 7,8954,906
MpikaZambia 7,5824,711
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7894,840
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9554,943
MumbwaZambia 7,8934,905
MwinilungaZambia 7,5104,667
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4795,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -