Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5312,195
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5091,559
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5041,556
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3271,446
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5227,781
AzulArgentina 12,7927,949
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8249,212
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5578,425
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5898,445
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4948,385
AmberleyAustralia 15,0799,370
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5671,595
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8151,749
AimoresBrazil 10,1846,329
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3555,813
AltamiraBrazil 9,2705,761
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9766,199
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6946,645
ApodiBrazil 8,6725,389
AracajuBrazil 9,1435,681
AracuaiBrazil 9,9856,205
AragarcasBrazil 10,4606,500
AraxaBrazil 10,5066,529
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9015,531
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8834,899
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0923,786
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1253,185
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7952,358
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5774,087
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8324,245
AbecheChad 4,6572,894
AntofagastaChile 12,2367,604
AricaChile 11,7737,316
AltaiChina 4,5122,804
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4776,511
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3996,462
AraucaColombia 9,4735,886
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3295,176
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2875,150
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4335,241
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8171,750
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0131,872
AswanEgypt 3,6602,275
AsyutEgypt 3,2892,044
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0176,225
AsmaraEritrea 4,7482,950
AssabEritrea 5,0973,167
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4253,371
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7751,103
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6229,086
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6887,263
AccraGhana 5,8853,657
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6921,051
AthensGreece 1,9811,231
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0111,250
AasiaatGreenland 3,8092,367
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2412,014
AputiteqGreenland 2,9881,857
AkureyriIceland 2,3481,459
AgraIndia 5,4953,414
AhmedabadIndia 5,5333,438
AkolaIndia 6,0103,735
AllahabadIndia 5,8733,649
AmritsarIndia 4,9163,055
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4107,090
AbadanIran 3,5342,196
ArakIran 3,2582,024
AlbengaItaly 1,592989
AlgheroItaly 1,9221,194
AmendolaItaly 1,6261,010
AnconaItaly 1,451902
ArezzoItaly 1,516942
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0373,751
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0113,735
AbashiriJapan 7,7124,792
AburatsuJapan 8,2915,152
AikawaJapan 8,0214,985
AjiroJapan 8,3445,185
AkitaJapan 7,9464,937
AkuneJapan 8,1865,087
AomoriJapan 7,8704,891
AsahikawaJapan 7,6594,759
AsosanJapan 8,1525,066
AmmanJordan 2,8841,792
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1382,571
AinaziLatvia 310193
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2135,103
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3125,165
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6525,377
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0134,979
AtarMauritania 4,8313,002
AgalegaMauritius 8,0545,005
AcapulcoMexico 10,2516,370
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1613,207
AltaiMongolia 5,0863,161
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4713,400
AgadirMorocco 3,7032,301
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,114692
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,51910,886
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,43010,831
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,28910,744
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,16010,663
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,56110,912
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,55910,911
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,14910,657
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,13310,647
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,13310,647
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,13310,647
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,13310,647
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9606,189
AgadezNiger 4,4512,766
AsuncionParaguay 11,6387,232
ArequipaPeru 11,6677,250
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9675,572
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8839,870
AradRomania 1,064661
AjanRussia 6,3193,927
AldanRussia 5,6393,504
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9271,197
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2722,033
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9764,335
AnadyrRussia 6,4664,018
ArkhangelskRussia 1,441895
ArmavirRussia 1,8451,146
AstrakhanRussia 2,1351,327
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2239,460
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5051,557
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5211,566
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5091,559
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7401,702
Abu HamedSudan 4,1532,581
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9123,052
AqiqSudan 4,4112,741
ArbaatSudan 4,2062,614
AromaSudan 4,6182,870
AtbaraSudan 4,3672,713
Abu KamalSyria 2,8141,748
AleppoSyria 2,4911,548
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2185,107
AtakpameTogo 5,6363,502
AdanaTurkey 2,3421,456
AfyonTurkey 2,0141,252
AnkaraTurkey 1,9571,216
AntalyaTurkey 2,2201,379
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3822,101
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,433891
AberporthUk 1,7161,066
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6711,039
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,556967
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,361846
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4182,746
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4092,740
ArtigasUruguay 12,0427,483
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0555,005
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4244,614
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1345,055
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7265,422
Ada, MnUsa 7,2214,487
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0764,397
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6864,776
Akron, OhUsa 7,0414,375
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5065,286
Albany, GaUsa 7,9754,956
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4814,027
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3744,582
Albion, NeUsa 7,7334,805
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7745,452
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5084,666
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5444,688
Algona, IaUsa 7,4624,637
Alice, TxUsa 9,0725,638
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7464,192
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9304,928
Alma, MiUsa 7,0384,373
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7864,217
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1065,659
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5455,310
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5004,039
Amite, LaUsa 8,4375,243
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9944,346
Anderson, InUsa 7,3554,570
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6504,754
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7684,206
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0764,397
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4514,630
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2395,120
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3225,171
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5874,714
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9624,327
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2235,110
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8344,868
Athens, GaUsa 7,7614,823
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8474,876
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8024,227
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6754,770
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8334,867
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7414,811
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7834,837
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2734,520
Austin, TxUsa 8,8365,491
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3562,085
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0312,505
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1525,687
AdenYemen 5,1973,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -