Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1722,593
ChlefAlgeria 2,6331,636
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4231,506
CeresArgentina 12,3037,645
ChamicalArgentina 12,5987,829
ChepesArgentina 12,7027,893
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9708,681
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2077,586
CórdobaArgentina 12,5617,806
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5677,809
CorrientesArgentina 11,9027,396
CairnsAustralia 13,6898,507
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5209,644
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4287,723
CedunaAustralia 14,2918,881
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5849,062
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7218,526
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9949,318
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2688,245
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3399,532
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9618,676
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7744,210
CharnocksBarbados 8,2225,109
CotonouBenin 5,7353,564
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3186,412
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5716,569
CabroboBrazil 9,0325,613
CaceresBrazil 10,7946,708
CaetiteBrazil 9,7446,055
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7215,419
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0226,849
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2286,977
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7346,670
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9445,558
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7046,030
CaparaoBrazil 10,3266,416
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5696,568
CaratingaBrazil 10,2716,383
CaravelasBrazil 9,9206,165
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8276,106
CarolinaBrazil 9,3785,828
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1666,938
CataguasesBrazil 10,4536,495
CatalaoBrazil 10,4326,482
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7666,690
CaxiasBrazil 8,9075,535
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6387,232
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5435,309
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4996,524
ChapecoBrazil 11,5267,162
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3676,442
CipoBrazil 9,2375,740
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5705,947
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2666,379
CordeiroBrazil 10,4976,523
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8076,094
CorumbaBrazil 11,0636,875
CoximBrazil 10,8496,742
CrateusBrazil 8,7845,458
CuiabaBrazil 10,6556,621
CuritibaBrazil 11,1856,950
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4364,621
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4713,400
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8594,883
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2262,626
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3452,700
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8843,035
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7523,574
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8424,873
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7724,829
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7502,952
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7264,801
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9603,704
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6583,516
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6163,490
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6123,487
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8224,861
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6863,533
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5453,446
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8403,629
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1323,189
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0493,759
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7483,572
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3052,675
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9944,346
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3813,965
Comox, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9303,685
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2193,243
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2614,512
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6404,747
ChicoChile 14,2618,862
ChillanChile 13,4718,371
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5478,418
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5777,815
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2628,863
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2878,256
ChangchunChina 6,8704,269
ChangduChina 6,3473,944
ChangshaChina 7,5514,692
ChengduChina 6,8064,229
ChongqingChina 7,0644,390
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5045,906
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,258782
CamagueyCuba 8,5985,343
CasablancaCuba 8,6945,402
ChebCzech Republic 857533
CopenhagenDenmark 536333
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2755,142
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3915,214
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3365,180
CanarEcuador 10,8696,754
CairoEgypt 2,9631,841
CaenFrance 1,6231,008
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6611,032
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5335,303
CocobeachGabon 6,1743,836
CologneGermany 1,074667
ChiosGreece 1,9671,223
CorfuGreece 1,7941,115
ConakryGuinea 5,9573,702
CatacamasHonduras 9,6696,008
CholutecaHonduras 9,8886,144
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9074,292
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5144,048
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5144,048
ChahbaharIran 4,6462,887
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9291,199
ClonesIreland 1,8011,119
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8801,168
CorkIreland 1,9721,225
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9741,227
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0371,266
CameriItaly 1,429888
CampobassoItaly 1,6431,021
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9461,209
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0381,266
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0061,247
Cape MeleItaly 1,598993
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7981,117
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0811,293
CerviaItaly 1,423884
CiampinoItaly 1,6661,035
Cimone MountainItaly 1,479919
Cisa PassItaly 1,480920
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6641,034
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,195743
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1651,345
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8841,171
ChibaJapan 8,3385,181
ChichibuJapan 8,2535,129
ChichijimaJapan 9,2585,753
ChoshiJapan 8,3605,195
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6501,646
ChilekaMalawi 8,0475,001
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8404,872
ChitipaMalawi 7,3634,575
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3855,832
ComitanMexico 9,8916,147
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6657,249
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9693,709
ChoirMongolia 5,7603,579
CasablancaMorocco 3,3082,055
ChindeMozambique 8,3905,213
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6084,728
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,38510,803
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,61810,948
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,58210,926
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,57510,922
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,39210,807
CondegaNicaragua 9,8396,114
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0284,989
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8564,882
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5214,674
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6874,777
ChhorPakistan 5,1443,196
ChitralPakistan 4,3802,722
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4907,140
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4587,120
CajamarcaPeru 11,2616,997
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1366,920
ChiclayoPeru 11,3137,030
ChimbotePeru 11,4477,113
CuzcoPeru 11,4367,106
CzestochowaPoland 563350
CoimbraPortugal 2,7581,714
CalafatRomania 1,313816
CeahlauRomania 1,024636
ClujRomania 1,010628
ConstantaRomania 1,388863
CraiovaRomania 1,285799
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8642,401
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9531,835
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0283,125
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0553,762
Cape UelenRussia 6,4303,996
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1834,464
CaraRussia 5,4673,397
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1191,317
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6343,501
ChitaRussia 5,6013,481
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6043,482
CokurdahRussia 5,3503,325
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7603,579
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9776,200
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1314,431
CaceresSpain 2,7061,682
CadizSpain 2,9651,842
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6211,629
CordobaSpain 2,7711,722
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4624,637
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9964,969
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2915,152
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5394,685
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4904,654
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1535,066
ChumphonThailand 8,3005,158
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7781,105
CorumTurkey 1,9691,223
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6162,247
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8882,416
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6781,042
CernovcyUkraine 882548
ChernigovUkraine 820509
CarrascoUruguay 12,4157,715
ColoniaUruguay 12,4767,753
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1345,055
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7864,838
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9194,299
Camden, ScUsa 7,6324,742
Canton, NyUsa 6,3573,951
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5954,720
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2184,485
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8353,626
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Casper, WyUsa 7,9904,965
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1115,040
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9284,305
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3454,564
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4174,609
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6764,770
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6774,771
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2754,520
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5194,673
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1274,429
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2794,523
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7634,824
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2523,885
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3053,918
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5084,666
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1925,091
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0995,033
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2814,524
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2704,518
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8145,477
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0634,389
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0234,986
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3734,582
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3564,571
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2354,496
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6944,781
Clark, SdUsa 7,4504,629
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1565,068
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6774,771
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4895,275
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0204,362
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3694,579
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6754,769
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1264,428
College Park, MdUsa 6,9714,332
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3235,172
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7674,827
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6434,749
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4174,609
Columbus, InUsa 7,4454,626
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0695,014
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1974,472
Conception, MoUsa 7,7874,839
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9504,940
Conway, ArUsa 8,1125,041
Conway, ScUsa 7,5224,674
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5244,054
Corning, ArUsa 7,9704,953
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3343,936
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0705,636
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6055,347
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6244,116
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3725,203
Covington, LaUsa 8,3855,211
Covington, TnUsa 7,9204,922
Crete, NeUsa 7,7834,837
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7644,825
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0901,920
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0901,920
CaracasVenezuela 8,9185,542
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9245,546
CoroVenezuela 9,0095,598
ChipataZambia 7,7784,834
ChomaZambia 8,0885,026
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5135,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -