Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9382,447
ShkoderAlbania 1,520945
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3521,462
SaltaArgentina 12,0617,495
San AntonioArgentina 13,4288,344
San LuisArgentina 12,8567,989
San RafaelArgentina 13,0898,133
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0228,092
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2517,613
SarmientoArgentina 14,0428,726
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5309,650
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5259,647
SalzburgAustria 1,041647
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4841,543
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7211,691
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6131,624
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1902,604
SaveBenin 5,5513,449
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2837,012
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,333828
SalvadorBrazil 9,4245,856
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8237,347
SantaremBrazil 9,3495,809
SantosBrazil 10,8876,765
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7906,705
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5785,952
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8015,469
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4887,138
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7777,318
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6436,614
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7405,431
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0456,242
São PauloBrazil 10,8626,750
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7226,662
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8316,730
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2675,759
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3145,788
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3516,432
SobralBrazil 8,6255,360
SoureBrazil 8,8195,480
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5595,940
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1537,552
SurubimBrazil 8,7725,451
SadovoBulgaria 1,537955
SandanskiBulgaria 1,585985
SofiaBulgaria 1,464910
SiemreapCambodia 8,3315,177
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6153,489
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5054,663
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8403,629
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6464,751
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8242,998
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6603,517
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0984,411
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7084,169
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1803,219
Scott, SkCanada 7,1494,443
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4853,408
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7603,579
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1463,819
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0403,753
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7844,216
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7224,177
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0394,374
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3894,591
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1893,224
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6393,504
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3144,545
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3184,547
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4473,385
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2322,630
SalCape Verde 5,7013,543
SantiagoChile 13,1318,160
SewellChile 13,1618,179
ShanghaiChina 7,7864,838
ShantouChina 8,2145,104
ShenyangChina 6,9644,328
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6375,988
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3165,789
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0246,229
SibenikCroatia 1,384860
SplitCroatia 1,399869
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 400249
StudsgårdDenmark 759472
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3305,177
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3505,189
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2975,156
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3305,176
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2795,145
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3855,211
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3675,199
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4125,227
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4315,239
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3095,163
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2965,156
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3415,183
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3785,206
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3835,209
San GabrielEcuador 10,5086,530
SalloumEgypt 2,7101,684
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9711,846
SohagEgypt 3,3552,085
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1801,976
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9686,194
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9638,677
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,325824
StrasbourgFrance 1,213754
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5865,335
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5755,329
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9961,241
SchleswigGermany 745463
StuttgartGermany 1,118695
SamosGreece 2,0521,275
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8811,169
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2631,406
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7762,346
SiguiriGuinea 5,5793,467
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8436,117
SzegedHungary 1,057657
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 990615
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5551,588
SagarIndia 5,8313,623
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7102,927
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0367,480
SemnanIran 3,3132,059
ShahroudIran 3,3252,066
ShirazIran 3,8262,378
ShannonIreland 1,9641,220
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6301,013
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,603996
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7821,107
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,515942
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9031,183
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8561,154
SigonellaItaly 2,0901,299
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1413,816
SagaJapan 8,0775,019
SaigoJapan 7,9594,946
SakaiJapan 8,0154,980
SakataJapan 8,0104,978
SapporoJapan 7,6814,773
SaseboJapan 8,0575,007
SendaiJapan 8,1205,046
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2675,137
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0465,000
ShinjoJapan 8,0465,000
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3355,180
ShirakawaJapan 8,1975,094
ShizuokaJapan 8,3195,169
SumotoJapan 8,2105,102
SuttsuJapan 7,6594,760
SuwaJapan 8,2035,097
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6278,468
SavannakhetLaos 8,0935,029
SiauliaiLithuania 14288
SiluteLithuania 4830
SkopjeMacedonia 1,531951
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2465,124
SalimaMalawi 7,8284,865
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9006,152
SibuMalaysia 9,8406,114
SanMali 5,2143,240
SegouMali 5,2573,266
SikassoMali 5,4533,389
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8005,468
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0666,255
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5963,478
SainshandMongolia 5,9863,720
SafiMorocco 3,5072,179
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8302,380
SittweMyanmar 7,0364,372
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,33010,769
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 989615
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5131,562
SaiqOman 4,7002,921
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1243,184
SurOman 4,8463,011
SialkotPakistan 4,8232,997
SibbiPakistan 4,6722,903
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7387,294
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8047,335
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9926,209
SandomierzPoland 561349
SniezkaPoland 659410
SuwalkiPoland 214133
SzczecinPoland 491305
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0631,904
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0142,494
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1445,061
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1195,666
Satu MareRomania 890553
SibiuRomania 1,125699
SulinaRomania 1,325823
SadrinskRussia 2,6111,623
Saint PetersburgRussia 719447
SalekhardRussia 2,6461,644
SaratovRussia 1,6981,055
SejmcanRussia 6,1713,834
SelagoncyRussia 4,6642,898
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7164,795
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9493,697
SmolenskRussia 704437
SociRussia 1,8941,177
SortovalaRussia 865538
SuntarRussia 5,0623,145
SurgutRussia 3,0201,877
SverdlovskRussia 2,4101,497
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8191,130
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0004,972
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2903,909
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4164,608
SingaporeSingapore 9,4375,865
SliacSlovakia 798496
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5124,668
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1534,445
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5331,574
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1491,336
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2311,386
SevilleSpain 2,8651,780
SennarSudan 4,8132,991
ShambatSudan 4,5612,834
ShendiSudan 4,4652,774
StenseleSweden 1,059658
StockholmSweden 441274
StorlienSweden 980609
SundsvallSweden 783487
SantisSwitzerland 1,242772
SongeaTanzania 7,5074,665
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0064,975
SongkhlaThailand 8,6925,402
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9994,970
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4235,234
SurinThailand 8,1735,079
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3553,328
SokodeTogo 5,4843,408
SfaxTunisia 2,4691,534
SousseTunisia 2,3521,462
SamsunTurkey 1,9491,211
SiirtTurkey 2,5181,564
SivasTurkey 2,1281,322
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6782,286
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9351,202
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6721,039
SarataUkraine 1,234767
SarnyUkraine 615382
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,534954
SumyUkraine 1,050653
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3742,718
SaltoUruguay 12,2177,592
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9545,564
Safford, AzUsa 9,1155,664
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2473,882
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2305,114
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6854,776
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8274,864
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3704,580
Salem, InUsa 7,4454,626
Salem, OrUsa 8,3295,176
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4075,224
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8665,509
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9475,560
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4115,848
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0745,639
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1435,060
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3055,782
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0514,381
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3775,827
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2985,778
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5964,720
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7024,164
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8114,854
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2465,124
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9804,959
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4454,626
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0304,990
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0454,999
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1135,041
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8764,894
Selma, AlUsa 8,1355,055
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5844,092
Seymour, InUsa 7,4454,626
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4844,651
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8284,864
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4435,247
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6244,738
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5294,678
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2184,485
Southport, NcUsa 7,4674,640
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7074,789
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1874,466
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7054,788
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8934,905
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1094,417
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5494,691
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9714,954
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4224,612
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2304,493
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6844,775
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9374,311
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6394,125
State College, PaUsa 6,8644,266
State University, MsUsa 8,1475,063
State University, NmUsa 9,0915,649
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1594,449
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2445,123
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6474,752
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0105,599
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5504,692
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4754,024
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2105,102
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6754,769
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1325,054
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7884,839
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7394,809
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5744,085
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7792,349
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5075,908
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1895,710
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0975,653
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1462,576
SocotraYemen 5,5613,456
SenangaZambia 7,9904,965
SerenjeZambia 7,7164,795
SeshekeZambia 8,1455,061
SolweziZambia 7,5684,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -