Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9332,444
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9191,814
HuamboAngola 7,6374,746
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7067,896
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9909,936
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9839,932
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9638,677
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1062,551
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9264,304
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7633,581
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7423,568
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7684,206
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9543,079
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0184,361
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5134,047
Hope, BcCanada 7,8254,862
HaikouChina 8,1305,052
HailarChina 6,1353,813
HamiChina 5,1883,224
HetanChina 4,7832,972
HavanaCuba 8,7135,415
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3165,167
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2955,155
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4665,261
HelwanEgypt 2,9881,857
HurguadaEgypt 3,3362,073
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7301,075
HelsinkiFinland 535333
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 558347
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5629,670
HamburgGermany 749466
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 750466
HannoverGermany 827514
HelgolandGermany 859534
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,120696
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2901,423
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9012,424
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6187,219
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4447,111
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,1901,361
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3933,973
HaifaIsrael 2,7661,719
HaboroJapan 7,5734,706
HachijojimaJapan 8,5605,320
HachinoheJapan 7,9314,928
HagiJapan 8,0284,989
HakodateJapan 7,7754,831
HamadaJapan 8,0164,981
HamamatsuJapan 8,3075,162
HikoneJapan 8,1875,088
HimejiJapan 8,1525,066
HiradoJapan 8,0294,989
HirooJapan 7,8374,870
HiroshimaJapan 8,0835,023
HitaJapan 8,1055,037
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1985,094
HunLibya 2,9861,855
HomboriMali 4,8943,041
HomalinMyanmar 6,7464,192
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6384,747
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,51710,885
HighbankNew Zealand 17,53310,896
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,42410,828
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,53410,896
HororataNew Zealand 17,54710,904
HyderabadPakistan 5,0763,154
HuanucoPeru 11,3697,065
HelPoland 192119
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9124,295
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7941,736
HatangaRussia 3,9712,468
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,3411,455
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3565,193
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5452,203
HurbanovoSlovakia 897557
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7468,542
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4054,601
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2294,492
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6094,728
HalaibSudan 3,9422,449
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6622,897
HudeibaSudan 4,3802,722
HaparandaSweden 1,134704
HarnosandSweden 787489
HamaSyria 2,5841,606
HassakahSyria 2,6011,616
Hua HinThailand 8,1595,070
HakkariTurkey 2,6351,638
Hull, EnglandUk 1,383859
HersonUkraine 1,286799
Hmel’NickijUkraine 805500
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8825,519
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2803,903
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6864,776
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8614,263
Hart, MiUsa 6,9984,349
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4894,032
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6424,749
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9214,922
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8464,876
Hays, KsUsa 8,0625,010
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9845,583
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9224,923
Helena, MtUsa 7,8234,862
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6824,153
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2904,530
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5964,720
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4965,279
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0294,989
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0825,023
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4924,655
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7784,212
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5954,719
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1264,428
Holly, CoUsa 8,2895,151
Homer, AkUsa 7,1704,456
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3964,596
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7144,794
Horton, KsUsa 7,8434,874
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8464,876
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2224,488
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9024,289
Houma, LaUsa 8,5545,315
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7535,440
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3244,551
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8804,897
Huron, SdUsa 7,5174,671
HanoiVietnam 7,7674,827
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7395,431
HarareZimbabwe 8,2445,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -