Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3967,703
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1127,526
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7207,905
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5169,021
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8467,361
RosarioArgentina 12,5077,772
RichmondAustralia 15,4779,617
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5659,051
RecifeBrazil 8,7515,438
RemansoBrazil 9,2925,774
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8536,744
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6246,602
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2787,008
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5746,571
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3254,552
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7164,173
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1904,468
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1944,470
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7762,968
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5724,705
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9303,685
RuoqiangChina 5,1493,200
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4585,877
RandersDenmark 689428
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4595,257
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2865,149
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9739,304
RumipambaEcuador 10,7066,653
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1021,928
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2642,028
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0491,895
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5345,303
RostockGermany 600373
RhodesGreece 2,2141,376
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2711,411
ReykhólarIceland 2,5331,574
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5121,561
RamsarIran 3,0471,893
RashtIran 2,9541,836
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8171,129
RadicofaniItaly 1,576979
Resia PassItaly 1,236768
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,434891
RivoltoItaly 1,221759
Rolle PassItaly 1,232766
RomeItaly 1,6531,027
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6761,042
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,223760
RumoiJapan 7,6104,729
RigaLatvia 222138
RaseiniaiLithuania 13483
RodriguesMauritius 9,2825,768
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9483,075
RabatMorocco 3,2171,999
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5434,687
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1905,090
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,45210,845
RangioraNew Zealand 17,56310,914
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,42910,831
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,31810,762
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,32810,768
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,52910,893
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,24510,716
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,40610,816
RivasNicaragua 9,9896,207
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8993,044
RebolyRussia 1,050653
Rostov On DonRussia 1,595991
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0302,504
RagaSudan 5,2713,276
RashadSudan 4,9533,078
RenkSudan 4,9953,104
RumbekSudan 5,4943,414
RanongThailand 8,3125,165
Roi EtThailand 8,0775,019
RizeTurkey 2,1601,342
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6312,257
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,167725
RomnyUkraine 988614
RovnoUkraine 663412
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3682,715
RochaUruguay 12,2937,639
Racine, WiUsa 7,1984,473
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3444,564
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7514,817
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7514,817
Reading, PaUsa 6,8004,226
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8055,472
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8704,891
Redding, CaUsa 8,7705,450
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2755,764
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7995,468
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3154,545
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1224,426
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1224,426
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2814,524
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3104,543
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6554,136
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5514,692
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3084,541
Rockville, InUsa 7,4054,601
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6004,723
Rome, GaUsa 7,8474,876
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9954,347
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5295,300
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8575,504
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9194,299
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6004,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -