Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7011,057
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6707,873
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4057,709
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8407,979
ViennaAustria 893555
VitebskBelarus 579360
VassourasBrazil 10,6006,587
VicosaBrazil 10,4006,462
VitoriaBrazil 10,2276,355
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7376,051
VarnaBulgaria 1,477918
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2473,882
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8864,901
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1394,436
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1164,422
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9504,940
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9874,963
ValdiviaChile 13,8078,580
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7288,531
VallenarChile 12,7117,899
ValparaisoChile 13,1128,148
VanguardiaColombia 9,9196,164
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4566,497
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 646401
VestervigDenmark 796495
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3795,207
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3185,169
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3605,195
VilsandiEstonia 298185
VaasaFinland 815506
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4301,510
VeravalIndia 5,5993,480
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6604,139
ValentiaIreland 2,0801,293
VeniceItaly 1,291802
VeronaItaly 1,355842
VicenzaItaly 1,314816
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6481,024
ViterboItaly 1,6151,004
VolterraItaly 1,553965
VientianeLaos 7,8374,870
VarenaLithuania 276171
VilniusLithuania 283176
VeracruzMexico 9,8316,109
VlissingenNetherlands 1,245774
VaernesNorway 1,029640
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 968602
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6991,056
VillarricaParaguay 11,6147,217
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,184736
VanavaraRussia 4,5002,797
VasileviciRussia 690429
Velikie LukiRussia 595370
VerhojanskRussia 5,2243,246
ViljujskRussia 5,1043,171
VitimRussia 5,0303,125
Vize IslandRussia 3,2832,040
VladivostokRussia 7,2554,508
VolgogradRussia 1,7661,097
VologdaRussia 1,188738
VoronezRussia 1,274792
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8393,628
VytegraRussia 1,068663
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4084,603
ValenciaSpain 2,4041,494
ValladolidSpain 2,4351,513
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6051,619
VisbySweden 273169
VanTurkey 2,5321,573
ValleyUk 1,6681,037
VinnitsaUkraine 882548
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9855,583
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9744,334
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7594,821
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2445,123
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6134,731
Vevay, InUsa 7,4204,611
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3045,160
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9385,554
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2344,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -