Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4311,511
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7411,704
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5341,575
YaoundeCameroon 5,8343,625
YokoCameroon 5,6343,501
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9693,709
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3203,927
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0354,371
YanjiChina 7,1634,451
YichangChina 7,2454,502
YinchuanChina 6,2853,905
YiningChina 4,3612,710
YariguiesColombia 9,6686,008
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3615,196
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3195,169
YazdIran 3,6922,294
YakushimaJapan 8,3635,197
YamagataJapan 8,0965,031
YamaguchiJapan 8,0545,005
YokkaichiJapan 8,2355,117
YokohamaJapan 8,3335,178
YonagoJapan 8,0304,990
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4875,274
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7466,678
YeMyanmar 7,7864,838
YolaNigeria 5,2253,247
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8094,852
YurimaguasPeru 10,9996,835
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4111,498
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3684,578
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2952,048
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0895,027
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0874,404
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9424,935
York, PaUsa 6,8874,280
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9714,332
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3275,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -