Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3999,569
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2566,373
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4749,616
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8798,625
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9848,068
WoomeraAustralia 14,4048,951
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4857,758
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3183,305
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7664,204
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8634,264
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8974,286
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6924,158
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0004,350
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9604,325
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0494,381
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8935,526
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4917,141
WajimaJapan 8,0194,983
WakamatsuJapan 8,1505,064
WakayamaJapan 8,2335,116
WakkanaiJapan 7,4734,644
WajirKenya 6,2423,879
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7645,446
WindhoekNamibia 8,7155,415
WaihiNew Zealand 17,23610,711
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,43010,831
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,36810,793
WaimateNew Zealand 17,58010,924
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,38610,804
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,54310,901
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,54310,901
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,96210,540
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,50610,879
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,46210,851
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,48510,865
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,16910,669
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,52610,891
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,42210,826
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,52710,891
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,38210,802
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,16810,668
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,23710,711
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,11910,638
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,55610,910
WintonNew Zealand 17,51410,884
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,10710,630
WarsawPoland 397247
WroclawPoland 585363
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3914,593
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7172,931
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8662,402
WauSudan 5,3763,341
WaddingtonUk 1,420882
Waco, TxUsa 8,6875,398
Wake IslandUsa 11,0666,877
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1065,037
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6894,778
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6744,769
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0815,021
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Warren, OhUsa 7,0114,357
Warren, PaUsa 6,8204,238
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6924,780
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9884,342
Washington, IaUsa 7,5554,695
Washington, InUsa 7,4954,658
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1065,037
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4934,035
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4084,603
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2314,493
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1234,427
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2914,531
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9574,945
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2405,120
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9114,916
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6055,347
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2585,132
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0994,411
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8334,246
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2435,122
West Point, GaUsa 7,9384,933
West Point, NyUsa 6,6394,125
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3554,570
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5215,295
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1205,046
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8984,908
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7044,166
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1474,441
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3284,554
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7754,210
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3724,581
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8334,246
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8404,251
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4384,622
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5954,719
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2754,521
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3994,598
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5925,339
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0944,408
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6324,742
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9415,556
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5424,687
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0654,390
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0774,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -