Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2792,659
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4122,742
JuninArgentina 12,6597,866
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0116,842
JacobinaBrazil 9,3515,811
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5865,336
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6555,379
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2876,393
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5236,539
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1604,449
JiuquanChina 5,7223,556
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0266,230
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3675,200
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5135,290
JoensuuFinland 910566
JokioinenFinland 583362
JyvskylFinland 786489
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7272,316
JulianehbGreenland 3,7952,358
JagdalpurIndia 6,4594,014
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3106,407
JerusalemIsrael 2,8731,785
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8986,151
JosNigeria 5,2103,238
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2041,370
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1971,365
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8172,993
JhelumPakistan 4,7362,943
JiwaniPakistan 4,7312,940
JuliacaPeru 11,5007,146
JakutskRussia 5,5383,441
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9881,235
JenisejskRussia 4,1042,550
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7754,832
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3694,579
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3545,191
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0692,529
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6862,912
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1305,674
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9331,822
JubaSudan 5,7333,562
JokkmokkSweden 1,210752
JönköpingSweden 480298
Jonkoping ASweden 483300
JendoubaTunisia 2,3331,450
JerbaTunisia 2,5581,589
JerseyUk 1,7251,072
JaltaUkraine 1,555966
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2665,137
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8964,907
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9874,964
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5524,693
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9614,326
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1444,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -