Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2862,663
TiranaAlbania 1,604997
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8822,412
TebessaAlgeria 2,4651,532
TimimounAlgeria 3,3742,097
TindoufAlgeria 3,8942,420
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7741,724
TrelewArgentina 13,6398,476
TucumanArgentina 12,2217,595
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2398,227
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2388,226
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8958,013
TibooburraAustralia 14,5849,062
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9698,680
TshaneBotswana 8,8685,511
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7996,089
TarauacaBrazil 10,8736,757
TauaBrazil 8,8505,499
TefeBrazil 10,0546,248
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0506,245
TeresinaBrazil 8,8975,529
TiriosBrazil 8,9955,590
TorresBrazil 11,5757,193
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7575,442
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8866,765
TriunfoBrazil 8,9035,532
TucuruiBrazil 9,1705,698
TuriacuBrazil 8,7265,423
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1363,191
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4554,632
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9234,302
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7324,183
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,4964,037
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4464,006
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7654,204
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3803,964
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9624,948
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7014,164
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7094,169
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5634,079
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3103,921
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4623,394
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6888,506
TaiyuanChina 6,7254,179
TaoyuanChina 8,3305,177
TengchongChina 6,9474,317
TønderDenmark 777483
TylstrupDenmark 703437
TystofteDenmark 617383
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4675,262
TahrirEgypt 2,8891,796
TantaEgypt 2,8811,790
TallinEstonia 458285
TartuEstonia 430267
TampereFinland 656408
TurkuFinland 537333
ToulonFrance 1,7751,103
ToulouseFrance 1,9431,207
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2749,491
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,33210,149
TchibanGabon 6,5794,088
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3251,445
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,174730
TamaleGhana 5,4973,416
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6971,055
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0261,259
TimehriGuyana 8,7445,434
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8236,104
TelaHonduras 9,6816,016
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1444,439
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1444,439
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1826,949
TabrizIran 2,7121,685
TeheranIran 3,1901,982
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8491,771
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7211,069
TarvisioItaly 1,150715
TermoliItaly 1,589987
TorinoItaly 1,515942
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,503934
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0831,294
TrevicoItaly 1,6881,049
TrevisoItaly 1,282797
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,230764
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,515941
TabouIvory Coast 6,2423,879
TadotsuJapan 8,1585,069
TakadaJapan 8,1105,039
TakamatsuJapan 8,1705,077
TakayamaJapan 8,1525,066
TanegashimaJapan 8,3495,188
TatenoJapan 8,2965,155
TateyamaJapan 8,3865,211
TokushimaJapan 8,2195,107
TokyoJapan 8,3155,167
TomakomaiJapan 7,7334,805
TottoriJapan 8,0705,015
ToyamaJapan 8,0985,032
ToyookaJapan 8,0945,029
TsuJapan 8,2515,128
TsurugaJapan 8,1435,060
TsuyamaJapan 8,0985,032
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8891,795
TripoliLebanon 2,6211,628
TobrukLibya 2,6651,656
TripoliLibya 2,6381,639
TelsiaiLithuania 7849
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6325,364
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3095,785
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0555,627
ThyoloMalawi 8,1025,035
TawauMalaysia 10,0396,238
TessalitMali 4,2912,667
TimbuktuMali 4,7892,976
TombMali 4,7942,979
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9503,076
TacubayaMexico 9,9656,192
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6255,981
TarialanMongolia 5,1853,222
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0323,127
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3093,299
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7563,577
TangierMorocco 3,0181,876
TarfayaMorocco 4,1092,554
TazaMorocco 3,0671,906
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2394,499
TaungooMyanmar 7,3694,579
ThandweMyanmar 7,2774,522
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2979,506
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,63510,959
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,20410,691
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,55810,911
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,54210,901
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,36710,792
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,28110,738
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,34410,777
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,33710,773
TemukaNew Zealand 17,55810,911
TimaruNew Zealand 17,55910,911
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,42910,831
TahouaNiger 4,7382,944
TillaberyNiger 4,9163,055
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6414,748
TromsoNorway 1,554966
TrondheimNorway 1,041647
ThumraitOman 5,0563,142
TacnaPeru 11,7417,296
TarapotoPeru 11,0716,880
TrujilloPeru 11,3877,076
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8306,108
TorunPoland 340211
TimisoaraRomania 1,108688
TambovRussia 1,349838
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4772,160
TaraRussia 3,2051,992
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1611,964
TermezRussia 3,9862,477
TernejRussia 7,2964,534
TobolskRussia 2,8141,749
TomskRussia 3,8132,369
Tot’MaRussia 1,359845
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,1101,311
TuapseRussia 1,8141,127
TuraRussia 4,1992,609
TurukhanskRussia 3,6032,239
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1352,569
TortosaSpain 2,2351,389
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3834,588
TokerSudan 4,3772,720
TartousSyria 2,5781,602
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3495,188
TaboraTanzania 6,8484,255
TakThailand 7,7194,797
TrangThailand 8,6005,344
TabligboTogo 5,7333,563
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7926,706
TunisTunisia 2,2551,401
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9081,807
TireeUk 1,7241,072
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,418881
TernopilUkraine 755469
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1827,570
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9434,936
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8684,268
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9914,966
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1345,054
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2635,135
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2734,520
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4043,979
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8334,867
Temple, TxUsa 8,7425,433
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5405,307
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1885,088
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1134,420
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5094,666
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1024,413
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4435,247
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9034,911
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7054,167
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4715,264
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7764,211
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2305,736
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1865,087
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0545,005
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9904,344
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7982,360
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8715,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -