Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4042,737
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3622,710
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9211,815
General PicoArgentina 12,9188,028
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3937,701
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7964,845
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7459,784
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8347,975
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3488,295
GrazAustria 1,048651
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4861,545
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5631,593
GomelBelarus 742461
GrodnoBelarus 304189
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9175,541
GoianiaBrazil 10,3626,439
GoiasBrazil 10,3416,426
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1696,319
GrajauBrazil 9,1745,701
GuairaBrazil 11,3377,045
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6065,348
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8396,114
GarouaCameroon 5,2033,233
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9353,067
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2803,903
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9394,933
Golden, BcCanada 7,5034,662
Goose, NfCanada 4,9563,080
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6674,143
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1604,449
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8123,612
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4593,392
GanzhouChina 7,8924,904
GuangzhouChina 8,0384,995
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3005,157
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8916,768
GonderEthiopia 5,0073,111
GourdonFrance 1,8471,148
GrenobleFrance 1,594990
GeisenheimGermany 1,086675
GorlitzGermany 650404
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9511,834
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9576,188
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7105,413
GoaIndia 6,3033,917
GuwahatiIndia 6,4303,996
GelaItaly 2,1381,328
GenoaItaly 1,528949
GhediItaly 1,374854
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6921,051
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7091,062
GrossetoItaly 1,6131,003
GrottaglieItaly 1,7131,065
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8251,134
GuidoniaItaly 1,6421,021
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0113,735
GifuJapan 8,2005,096
GaoMali 4,7412,946
GuamMariana Islands 10,7186,660
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0456,242
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9146,161
GuaymasMexico 9,6626,004
GaluutMongolia 5,2883,286
GemertNetherlands 1,114692
GisborneNew Zealand 17,46010,850
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,46110,850
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,00310,566
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,52610,891
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,47810,861
GayaNiger 5,1103,175
GardermoenNorway 771479
GeiloNorway 923574
GdanskPoland 218136
GalatiRomania 1,240771
Gor’KijRussia 1,409875
GorznyjRussia 2,2361,389
GridinoRussia 1,346836
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9203,679
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3048,267
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0271,260
GijonSpain 2,3301,448
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9453,073
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7972,981
GoteborgSweden 596371
Goteborg-SaveSweden 605376
GothenburgSweden 596370
GunnarnSweden 1,047651
GenevaSwitzerland 1,480920
GabesTunisia 2,5721,598
GafsaTunisia 2,5501,584
GiresunTurkey 2,0731,288
GoztepeTurkey 1,7511,088
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1861,980
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2131,997
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,584985
GajvoronUkraine 1,015630
GeniceskUkraine 1,429888
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0965,031
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6214,114
Galva, IlUsa 7,4474,628
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7905,462
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8274,864
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8274,864
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4794,648
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1844,464
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4854,030
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5565,317
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3444,563
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1435,060
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9144,918
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1284,430
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5825,333
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8464,876
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4455,248
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0734,395
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6335,365
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0985,032
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7144,794
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0544,384
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3554,570
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0965,031
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3874,590
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6264,739
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2495,126
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3054,539
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9594,325
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4885,275
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6174,733
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6774,771
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Groton, CtUsa 6,5294,057
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8554,260
GuanareVenezuela 9,2325,737
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4615,879
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6255,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -