Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klaipeda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klaipeda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klaipeda with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1431,953
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7071,682
EsquelArgentina 13,9428,664
EzeizaArgentina 12,5507,799
East SaleAustralia 15,6149,703
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7008,513
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7018,514
EssendonAustralia 15,4449,597
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6406,612
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8357,355
EspinosaBrazil 9,8436,117
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3893,970
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2024,476
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1644,452
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1754,459
Edson, AbCanada 7,2584,510
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7794,834
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,0693,771
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2484,504
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6274,739
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2552,644
ErlianChina 6,1903,847
El CaranoColombia 9,9626,190
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 375233
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4575,256
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3015,159
El ArishEgypt 2,9181,813
El TorEgypt 3,2202,001
ErfurtGermany 853530
EssenGermany 1,047650
EsfahanIran 3,5002,175
EilatIsrael 3,1111,933
EsashiJapan 7,7434,811
EldoretKenya 6,2723,898
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2253,247
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6072,241
EeldeNetherlands 980609
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,55310,908
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9516,184
EnuguNigeria 5,6083,485
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7267,286
EvoraPortugal 2,8691,783
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7984,224
EkimcanRussia 6,4123,984
Elat’MaRussia 1,305811
ElistaRussia 1,9121,188
ErbogacenRussia 4,7082,926
EssejRussia 4,0992,547
Ed DueimSudan 4,7402,945
El FasherSudan 4,6972,919
El GeneinaSudan 4,6992,920
El ObeidSudan 4,7982,982
El ShowakSudan 4,7662,962
En NahudSudan 4,8272,999
EdirneTurkey 1,6141,003
ErzincanTurkey 2,2391,391
ErzurumTurkey 2,2901,423
EskisehirTurkey 1,9051,184
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1791,976
EntebbeUganda 6,2763,900
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,520945
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,522946
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8514,257
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9214,922
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9333,687
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6274,740
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0675,013
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0865,646
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1364,435
Elko, NvUsa 8,5345,303
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0174,982
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6964,161
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6585,380
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2493,883
Erie, PaUsa 6,8754,272
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9274,926
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4185,231
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0665,012
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7915,463
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4384,622
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3215,171
Evansville, InUsa 7,6084,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -